We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABAMENTIS LTD

Company Number
03286888
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 December 1996 (about 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Royalty Cottage
    Oaksey Road Upper Minety
  • Malmesbury
  • SN16 9PY
  • Wiltshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-05
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-03
Previous Names
  • GI & GI LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

ROYALTY COTTAGE, OAKSEY ROAD, UPPER MINETY, MALMESBURY, WILTSHIRE, SN16 9PY, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z262786X

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Philip John Colley controls United Kingdom flag ABAMENTIS LTD (United Kingdom, 3 Dec 1996- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Ms Suzanne Lines controls United Kingdom flag ABAMENTIS LTD (United Kingdom, 3 Dec 1996- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-05 details
2017-12-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-03 with no updates details
2016-12-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-03 with updates details
2016-11-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-04-05 details
2015-12-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-05 details
2015-01-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-05 details
2014-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-05 details
2013-01-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-05 details
2011-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-04-05 details
2011-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-04-05 details
2010-01-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Suzanne Lines on 2010-01-24 details
2010-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-04-05 details
2008-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2008 Return made up to 03/12/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 5 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf