We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSTRACT KNOWLEDGE LTD

Company Number
03283700
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 November 1996 (almost 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 August 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Warwick Road
    Uxbridge
  • Middlesex
  • UB7 9BT
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 72.22 - Other software consultancy and supply
  • 93.05 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Previous Names
  • LIBRARY DATA LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-08-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-05-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-12-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-26 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-24 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2009-12-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Navneet Saini on 2009-12-23 details
2009-02-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-12-29 Filing dated 29 December 2008 Return made up to 26/11/08; full list of members details
2008-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-12-27 Filing dated 27 December 2007 Return made up to 26/11/07; full list of members details
2007-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2006 Return made up to 26/11/06; full list of members details
2006-02-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2005 Return made up to 26/11/05; full list of members details
2005-02-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-03-31 details
2004-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2004 Return made up to 26/11/04; full list of members details
2004-10-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2004-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-03-31 details
2004-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2004 Return made up to 26/11/03; full list of members details
2003-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2002-03-31 details
2003-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2003 Return made up to 26/11/02; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9305 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7222 Other software consultancy and supply UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf