STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

SANTANDER (CF TRUSTEE) LIMITED

Company Number
03283088
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 November 1996 (about 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4th Floor (Ahm 409) Santander House
    201 Grafton Gate East
  • Central Milton Keynes
  • MK9 1AN
  • England
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABBEY NATIONAL (CF TRUSTEE) LIMITED
  • ABBEY NATIONAL FUNDED UNAPPROVED RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME TRUSTEES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-30 true Resolutions details
2016-06-09 Appointment of director Appointment of David Martin Green as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Martin Green as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-28 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Marcelo Scenna as a director on 2016-04-18 details
2016-01-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Ranger as a director on 2016-01-01 details
2016-01-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John King as a director on 2016-01-01 details
2016-01-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Martin Green as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2015-10-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Triton Square Regent's Place London NW1 3AN to 4th Floor (Ahm 409) Santander House 201 Grafton Gate East Central Milton Keynes England MK9 1AN on 2015-10-30 details
2015-08-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Charles Truelove as a director on 2015-05-12 details
2015-05-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Charles Truelove as a director on 2015-05-12 details
2015-05-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Hennessy as a director on 2015-04-13 details
2015-05-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Hennessy as a director on 2015-04-13 details
2014-11-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-11-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 9 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf