We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SANTANDER (UK) GROUP PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company Number
03283077
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 November 1996 (about 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
SANTANDER UK GROUP HOLDINGS PLC
Registered Address
  • 201 Grafton Gate East
  • Milton Keynes
  • MK9 1AN
  • Buckinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABBEY NATIONAL GROUP PENSION SCHEMES TRUSTEES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

SANTANDER PENSIONS (AHM409), SANTANDER HOUSE, 201 GRAFTON GATE EAST, MILTON KEYNES, MK9 1AN, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5697517

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK PLC (United Kingdom, 12 Sep 1988- ) controls United Kingdom flag SANTANDER (UK) GROUP PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Nov 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-05-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-26 with updates details
2016-11-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-11-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Marcelo Scenna as a director on 2016-06-13 details
2016-10-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Ernest Woods as a director on 2016-09-27 details
2016-09-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John King as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-09 Appointment of director Appointment of David Martin Green as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Martin Green as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-26 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Martin Green as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter John Curry as a director on 2015-07-01 details
2015-08-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Robert Greenhalgh as a director on 2015-07-01 details
2015-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ronald John Amy on 2014-09-13 details
2014-07-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-20 Appointment of director Appointment of David Martin Green as a director details
2014-02-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Darren Hickman as a director details
2014-01-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Lord Charles Geoffrey Nicholas Shuttleworth on 2014-01-21 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK GROUP HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom, 23 Sep 2013- ) details
United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK PLC (United Kingdom, 12 Sep 1988- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 18 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf