Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE BRITISH-IRANIAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE nonprofit

Company Number
03282914
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 November 1996 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • One
    Fleet Place
  • London
  • EC4M 7WS
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-16
Previous Names
  • THE BRITISH-IRANIAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Feb 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-16 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-02-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Ziba Shamsi on 2021-06-18 details
2022-02-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Wilson on 2021-12-10 details
2022-02-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Thor Andersen as a director on 2021-12-10 details
2022-02-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Thor Andersen on 2021-12-10 details
2021-11-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-16 with no updates details
2021-08-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Ziba Shamsi as a director on 2021-06-18 details
2021-04-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen John James Fallon as a director on 2021-04-28 details
2021-03-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2020-12-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-16 with no updates details
2020-12-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Touradj Amirsoleymani as a director on 2019-11-29 details
2020-12-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jawad Kamel as a director on 2020-11-13 details
2020-04-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-03-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Wilson on 2020-03-03 details
2020-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2020 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2020-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2020 Resolutions details
2019-12-11 Annual Accounts Audited abridged accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-11-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-16 with no updates details
2019-11-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Siroos Mehdi-Zadeh on 2019-11-25 details
2019-06-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Susan Marie Millar as a director on 2019-06-12 details
2019-04-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Derek Malcolm Berman as a director on 2019-02-22 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
94.99 Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 24 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up