Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CAPE WINE SELECTION UK LIMITED

Company Number
03282782
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 November 1996 (about 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 September 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 124/130 SEYMOUR PLACE
  • LONDON
  • W1H 6AA
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1997-11-22
Previous Names
  • HAZENDAL WINES (UK) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
51.34 Wholesale of alcoholic and other beverages UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf