STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

COMMUNITY TRANSPORT FOR TOWN AND COUNTY nonprofit

Company Number
03282640
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 November 1996 (almost 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 272 Derby Road
    Marehay
  • Ripley
  • DE5 8JN
  • Derbyshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49390: Other passenger land transport n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • AMBER VALLEY COMMUNITY TRANSPORT
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-08-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart John Ellis as a director on 2016-05-26 details
2016-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2016 Satisfaction of charge 032826400002 in full details
2016-01-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-02 no member list details
2015-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2015 Satisfaction of charge 032826400001 in full details
2015-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2015 Satisfaction of charge 032826400001 in full details
2015-01-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2015-01-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-02 no member list details
2014-12-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-02 no member list details
2014-11-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Long Close Cemetery Lane Ripley Derbyshire DE5 3HY to 272 Derby Road Marehay Ripley Derbyshire DE5 8JN on 2014-11-03 details
2014-11-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Long Close Cemetery Lane Ripley Derbyshire DE5 3HY to 272 Derby Road Marehay Ripley Derbyshire DE5 8JN on 2014-11-03 details
2014-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 2014 Registration of charge 032826400003, created on 2014-10-07 details
2014-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 2014 Registration of charge 032826400003, created on 2014-10-07 details
2014-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2014 Registration of charge 032826400002 details
2014-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2014 Registration of charge 032826400002 details
2014-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2014 Registration of charge 032826400001 details
2014-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2014 Registration of charge 032826400001 details
2013-12-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-12-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49390 Other passenger land transport n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1060048 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 10 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf