[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

V & J GUESTCARE LIMITED

Company Number
03282585
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 November 1996 (over 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 October 2020
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • John Duncan Fairbairn
  • Mr John Duncan Fairbairn
  • Valerie Maureen Fairbairn
  • Mrs Valerie Maureen Fairbairn
Registered Address
  • 145 Albert Road
  • Southsea
  • PO4 0JW
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2018-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-21
Previous Names
  • A & H GUESTCARE LIMITED
  • J & V GUESTCARE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Oct 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Valerie Maureen Fairbairn and Mrs Valerie Maureen Fairbairn controls United Kingdom flag inactive V & J GUESTCARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Nov 1996-27 Oct 2020) Share Ownership details
2016-07-01 John Duncan Fairbairn and Mr John Duncan Fairbairn controls United Kingdom flag inactive V & J GUESTCARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Nov 1996-27 Oct 2020) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 United Kingdom flag inactive V & J GUESTCARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Nov 1996-27 Oct 2020) controls United Kingdom flag inactive GUESTCARE (SOUTH COAST) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Jun 1997- 7 Jan 2020) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-10-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2020-02-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2019-04-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-07-31 details
2018-11-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-21 with no updates details
2018-08-31 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2018-08-31 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2018-08-31 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2018-08-31 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2018-08-31 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2018-03-18 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2017-12-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-21 with no updates details
2017-02-13 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-12-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-21 with updates details
2016-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-11-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hannah Marie Fairbairn as a director on 2015-07-27 details
2015-11-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2015 Change of name notice details
2015-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2015 Resolutions details
2015-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 28 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf