We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABR LITHO LTD

Company Number
03281964
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 November 1996 (about 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 October 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Arundel House Amberley Court
    Whitworth Road
  • Crawley
  • RH11 7XL
  • West Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-09-09
Previous Names
  • ABBEY GREEN REPRO LTD.
  • ABBEY GREEN HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • ABBEY GREEN PRINTERS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-10-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2010 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2010-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-06-25 details
2009-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2009 Administrator's progress report to 2009-10-20 details
2009-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2009 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2009-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2009 Administrator's progress report to 2009-04-29 details
2009-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2009 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2008-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2008 Administrator's progress report to 2008-10-29 details
2008-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2008 Result of meeting of creditors details
2008-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2008 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2008-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2008 Appointment of an administrator details
2008-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2008 Appointment terminated director peter boyce details
2008-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2008 Registered office changed on 08/05/2008 from unit 23 star road, partridge green, horsham west sussex RH13 8RA details
2008-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2008 Appointment terminated director andrew hay details
2008-02-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2008 Registered office changed on 06/02/08 from: the nova building, herschel street, slough, SL1 1XS details
2008-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2008 New director appointed details
2008-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2008 New director appointed details
2008-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2008 Director resigned details
2008-01-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
22.22 Printing not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf