Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DELCAP ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
03280320
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 November 1996 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Jean-Jacques Benoit Christian Delori
Registered Address
  • 5 Elstree Gate
    Elsree Way
  • Borehamwood
  • WD6 1JD
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-13
Previous Names
  • HUFKENS ASSET MANAGEMENT & CO LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Jean-Jacques Benoit Christian Delori controls United Kingdom flag DELCAP ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Nov 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-12-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Patrick Robert Enrico Burke as a director on 2021-12-01 details
2021-10-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-19 with no updates details
2021-07-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2020-10-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-24 with no updates details
2020-04-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2019-12-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Frederic Anne Marie Gerard Louis Hufkens as a director on 2019-12-01 details
2019-10-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-24 with no updates details
2019-04-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-12-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-13 with no updates details
2018-12-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jean-Jacques Benoit Christian Delori on 2018-12-13 details
2018-05-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-12-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-13 with no updates details
2017-05-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-12-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-13 with updates details
2016-06-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Patrick Robert Enrico Burke on 2015-11-13 details
2015-10-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
66.12 Security and commodity contracts brokerage UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 13 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up