STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

QA LEARNING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
03279306
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 November 1996 (almost 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 September 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Rath House, 55-65 Uxbridge Road
    Slough
  • Berkshire
  • SL1 1SG
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-05-29
Previous Names
  • ACUMA SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • INHOCO 566 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-09-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-08-11 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-08-10 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2010-06-15 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-06-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-10-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-05-29 details
2009-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2009 Return made up to 21/08/09; full list of members details
2009-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2009 Appointment terminated director christian martin details
2009-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2009 Appointment terminated director martin trainer details
2009-03-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-05-30 details
2009-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2009 Appointment terminated director john kauffman details
2009-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2009 Director and secretary appointed ian paul johnson details
2009-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2009 Appointment terminated secretary martin trainer details
2008-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2008 Return made up to 21/08/08; full list of members details
2008-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2008 Director appointed william robert george macpherson details
2008-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2008 Director's change of particulars / john kauffman / 09/06/2008 details
2008-01-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-05-31 details
2008-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2008 Registered office changed on 15/01/08 from: qa house delta office park, welton road swindon wiltshire SN5 7WZ details
2007-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2007 Director resigned details
2007-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2007 Return made up to 21/08/07; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf