We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY HOSPITALS LIMITED

Company Number
03278606
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 November 1996 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bmi Healthcare House 3 Paris Garden
    Southwark
  • London
  • SE1 8ND
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-15
Previous Names
  • INHOCO 575 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

4 THAMESIDE CENTRE, KEW BRIDGE ROAD, BRENTFORD, MIDDLESEX, TW8 0HF, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8939149

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBEY HOSPITALS (PROPERTY) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Nov 1996- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY HOSPITALS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Nov 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBEY HOSPITALS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Nov 1996- ) controls United Kingdom flag INHOCO 817 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Sep 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBEY HOSPITALS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Nov 1996- ) controls United Kingdom flag INHOCO 818 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Sep 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBEY HOSPITALS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Nov 1996- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY HOSPITALS TRADING COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Feb 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-15 with no updates details
2017-10-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jill Margaret Watts as a director on 2017-09-30 details
2017-10-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Karen Anita Prins as a director on 2017-10-01 details
2017-06-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-01-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-15 with updates details
2016-06-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Henry Jonathan Davies as a director on 2015-09-01 details
2015-08-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Craig Barry Lovelace as a director on 2015-04-30 details
2015-08-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Catherine Mary Jane Vickery as a director on 2015-05-01 details
2015-06-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-01-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Jill Margaret Watts as a director on 2014-11-17 details
2015-01-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen John Collier as a director on 2014-11-16 details
2014-12-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-11-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Craig Barry Lovelace on 2013-07-04 details
2013-11-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-02-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4 Thameside Centre Kew Bridge Road Brentford Middlesex TW8 0HF on 2013-02-21 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 25 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf