Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MYSOCIETY nonprofit

Company Number
03277032
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 November 1996 (almost 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 483 Green Lanes
  • London
  • N13 4BS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-22
Previous Names
  • UK CITIZENS ONLINE DEMOCRACY
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-22 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag nonprofit MYSOCIETY (United Kingdom, 12 Nov 1996- ) controls United Kingdom flag SOCIETYWORKS LTD (United Kingdom, 27 Apr 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Steven James Skelton as a director on 2021-04-01 details
2021-04-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Timothy John Boyd Hunt as a director on 2021-04-01 details
2021-04-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Cameron Peter Sutherland Ross as a director on 2021-04-01 details
2021-04-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Ade Adewunmi as a director on 2021-04-01 details
2021-01-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kate Louise Jones as a director on 2021-01-27 details
2021-01-12 Statement of release/cease from a charge All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 032770320001 details
2020-12-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mirza Manar Hussain as a director on 2020-12-09 details
2020-10-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-22 with no updates details
2020-08-25 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-07-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of James Paul Cronin as a secretary on 2020-07-06 details
2020-07-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Paul Cronin as a director on 2020-07-06 details
2020-07-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Catherine Brown as a director on 2020-07-06 details
2020-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2020 Resolutions details
2020-06-18 Miscellaneous document Miscellaneous details
2020-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2020 Change of name notice details
2020-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2020 Auditor's resignation details
2020-02-25 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 032770320001, created on 2020-02-13 details
2019-10-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-22 with no updates details
2019-10-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Julia Anne Marie Fatima Keutgen as a director on 2019-09-19 details
2019-09-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Kate Louise Jones as a director on 2019-09-19 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1076346 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 20 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf