[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACORN (HW) LIMITED

Company Number
03276580
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 November 1996 (over 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 May 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 31 DASHWOOD AVENUE, HIGH WYCOMBE
  • BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
  • HP12 3DZ
Latest Accounts Date
2001-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2003-11-11
Previous Names
  • DECORTAX LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 242 (Issue: 57442) Date: 19 October 2004 Issue Number: 57442 Page number: 13192 Publication Date: Tuesday, 19 October 2004 Notice...,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2008-05-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2007-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2007 Completion of winding up details
2004-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2004 Order of court to wind up details
2003-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2003 Return made up to 11/11/03; full list of members details
2003-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2003 Secretary resigned details
2003-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2003 New secretary appointed details
2003-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2003 Director's particulars changed details
2003-08-12 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2003-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2003 Notice to Registrar of companies voluntary arrangement taking effect details
2003-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2003 Return made up to 11/11/02; full list of members details
2002-07-11 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/03/02 to 30/06/02 details
2002-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2001-03-31 details
2002-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2002 Director resigned details
2002-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2002 Ad 08/01/02--------- £ si 4@1=4 £ ic 5/9 details
2001-12-28 Filing dated 28 December 2001 New director appointed details
2001-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2001 Return made up to 11/11/01; full list of members details
2001-01-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2000-03-31 details
2000-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2000 Return made up to 11/11/00; full list of members details
2000-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2000 New director appointed details
2000-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2000 Director resigned details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
51.90 Other wholesale UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 12 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf