We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY ROOFING LIMITED

Company Number
03276490
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 November 1996 (about 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 August 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 49 Post Street
    Godmanchester
  • Huntingdon
  • PE29 2AQ
  • Cambridgeshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.21 - General construction of buildings and civil engineering works
Latest Accounts Date
2006-02-28
Previous Names
  • AIRPLEX LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-08-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2013 Completion of winding up details
2008-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2008 Order of court to wind up details
2008-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2008 Return made up to 11/11/07; no change of members details
2006-12-28 Filing dated 28 December 2006 Return made up to 11/11/06; full list of members details
2006-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-02-28 details
2006-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2006 Return made up to 11/11/05; full list of members details
2006-01-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-02-28 details
2005-07-13 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2004-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2004 Return made up to 11/11/04; full list of members details
2004-11-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-02-28 details
2004-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-02-28 details
2003-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2003 Return made up to 11/11/03; full list of members details
2003-01-03 Filing dated 3 January 2003 Return made up to 11/11/02; full list of members details
2003-01-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2002-02-28 details
2002-07-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2001-02-28 details
2001-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2001 Return made up to 11/11/01; full list of members details
2000-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2000 Return made up to 11/11/00; full list of members details
2000-09-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2000-02-29 details
2000-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2000 Registered office changed on 14/07/00 from: 2 silver street buckden cambridgeshire PE18 9TS details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf