Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTT MEAD VICKERS GROUP PENSION TRUSTEE LIMITED

Company Number
03276270
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 November 1996 (almost 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bankside 3
    90 - 100 Southwark Street
  • London
  • SE1 0SW
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-27
Previous Names
  • HAMSARD ONE THOUSAND AND TWENTY-EIGHT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Sep 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBOTT MEAD VICKERS.BBDO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Aug 1985- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBOTT MEAD VICKERS GROUP PENSION TRUSTEE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Nov 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-09-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Bankside 3 90-100 Southwark Street London SE1 0SW England to Bankside 3 90 - 100 Southwark Street London SE1 0SW on 2018-09-05 details
2018-09-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 85 Strand 5th Floor London WC2R 0DW England to Bankside 3 90-100 Southwark Street London SE1 0SW on 2018-09-05 details
2018-06-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-27 with updates details
2018-05-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John James Byrnes as a director on 2018-04-30 details
2018-05-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Suzanne Gilson as a director on 2018-05-01 details
2018-03-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-08-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John James Byrnes as a director on 2017-07-31 details
2017-07-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Fleming as a director on 2017-07-31 details
2017-06-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-27 with updates details
2017-06-27 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Abbott Mead Vickers.Bbdo Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-06-27 details
2017-03-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-10-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 239 Old Marylebone Road London NW1 5QT to 85 Strand 5th Floor London WC2R 0DW on 2016-10-10 details
2016-10-10 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Sally Ann Bray on 2016-10-10 details
2016-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Colin Fleming on 2015-06-01 details
2015-04-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 6 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf