Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABELE LIMITED

Company Number
03276009
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 November 1996 (about 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 August 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 62 Wilson Street
    London
  • EC2A 2BU
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-11-11
Previous Names
  • INGLETON EAST ANGLIA LIMITED
  • CLIFCO LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-08-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2010 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2010-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-02-05 details
2009-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-08-05 details
2009-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-02-05 details
2008-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 2008 Registered office changed on 14/02/08 from: edmund carr, 146 new london road chelmsford essex CM2 0AW details
2008-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 2008 Resolutions details
2008-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 2008 Declaration of solvency details
2008-02-14 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2008-01-25 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2007 Return made up to 11/11/07; full list of members details
2007-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2007 Location of register of members details
2007-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2007 Registered office changed on 30/10/07 from: the old rectory, school lane stratford st. Mary colchester CO7 6LZ details
2007-10-30 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/03/07 to 30/09/07 details
2007-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2007 Location of register of members details
2007-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2007 Location of register of members details
2007-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2007 Registered office changed on 06/08/07 from: 146 new london road chelmsford essex CM2 0AW details
2006-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2006 Return made up to 11/11/06; full list of members details
2006-10-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2006 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf