We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABALONE VENTURES LIMITED

Company Number
03273514
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 November 1996 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Falkenham Road
    Kirton
  • Ipswich
  • IP10 0NT
  • Suffolk
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 63.11: Data processing, hosting and related activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6202: Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 63.11: Data processing, hosting and related activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6311: Data processing, hosting and related activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-04
Previous Names
  • ABALONE CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Leonard Powell controls United Kingdom flag ABALONE VENTURES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Nov 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mrs Avril Jane Powell controls United Kingdom flag ABALONE VENTURES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Nov 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2018 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2018-01-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-12-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Avril Jane Powell as a director on 2017-10-27 details
2016-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-12-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-04 with updates details
2015-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-11-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-11-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-05 details
2012-11-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-05 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2013-04-05 to 2013-03-31 details
2012-06-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-05 details
2012-06-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-05 details
2012-06-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-05 details
2012-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-04 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
63.11 Data processing, hosting and related activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 2 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf