We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A GREAT PLACE LIMITED

Company Number
03269782
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 October 1996 (almost 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 March 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Mason Court
    Gillan Way 40 Business Park
  • Penrith
  • CA11 9GR
  • Cumbria
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 63.11 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
Latest Accounts Date
2013-07-31
Previous Names
  • INGLEWOOD COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-03-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-11-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-11-07 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-10-08 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2013-10-31 to 2013-07-31 details
2013-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-11-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Julia Jane Tully on 2011-10-20 details
2011-11-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Julia Jane Tully as a director details
2011-03-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7 Lazonby Hall Lazonby Penrith Cumbria CA10 1AZ on 2011-03-15 details
2011-03-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2010-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-28 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2009-11-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Wilfred Roger Tully on 2009-11-09 details
2009-11-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Bryony Tully on 2009-11-09 details
2009-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-28 with full list of shareholders details
2009-01-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-10-31 details
2008-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2008 Return made up to 28/10/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
63110 Data processing, hosting and related activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf