We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY UK LTD

Company Number
03268996
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 October 1996 (about 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 March 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 45 LODDINGTON WAY, MAWSLEY, KETTERING
  • NORTHANTS
  • NN14 1GE
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2007-02-28
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-12-30
Previous Names
  • HAMBLETONE LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ACADEMY UK LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/02/07

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/02/07

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf