STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

LIVERPOOL FUEL OIL COMPANY LTD

Company Number
03268182
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 October 1996 (over 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 December 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Pearl Assurance House 319 Ballards Lane
    North Finchley
  • London
  • N12 8LY
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 23.20 - Manufacture of refined petroleum products
  • 51.51 - Wholesale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels and related products
Latest Accounts Date
2005-03-31
Previous Names
  • CARGO MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

LIVERPOOL FUEL OIL COMPANY LTD,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-12-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2010 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2010-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-02-25 details
2009-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-08-25 details
2009-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-02-25 details
2008-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-08-25 details
2008-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-08-25 details
2008-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2008 Registered office changed on 17/03/2008 from no 1 old hall street liverpool L3 9HF details
2007-02-26 Filing dated 26 February 2007 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2007-02-26 Filing dated 26 February 2007 Administrator's progress report details
2007-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2007 Administrator's progress report details
2006-05-31 Filing dated 31 May 2006 Result of meeting of creditors details
2006-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2006 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2006-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2006 Registered office changed on 13/03/06 from: kings park business centre 97 stanley road liverpool L20 7DA details
2006-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2006 Appointment of an administrator details
2005-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2005 Return made up to 24/10/05; full list of members details
2005-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2005 Director resigned details
2005-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2005 Registered office changed on 11/08/05 from: unit 13 love lane liverpool L3 7DD details
2004-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2004 Return made up to 24/10/04; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2320 Manufacture of refined petroleum products UK SIC Classification 2003 details
5151 Wholesale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels and related products UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf