We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY CERAMIC TILING LTD.

Company Number
03267744
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 October 1996 (over 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 October 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 121 Winter Road
  • Southsea
  • PO4 8DS
  • Hampshire
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-10-23
Previous Names
  • ABBEY CERAMIC PILING LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-10-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-07-09 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-07-01 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-30 details
2013-04-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 28 Sanderling Road Southsea Hampshire PO4 8YR United Kingdom on 2013-04-26 details
2013-02-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 8 Mark Close Hilsea Portsmouth Hampshire PO3 5JB on 2013-02-11 details
2013-02-11 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Janis May Moase on 2013-02-11 details
2013-02-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Nicholas Andrew Moase on 2013-02-11 details
2012-10-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jason Robert Longmore on 2012-10-01 details
2012-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-08-22 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-06-25 details
2012-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-01-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-30 details
2010-12-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-23 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Nicholas Andrew Moase on 2009-10-02 details
2009-12-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jason Robert Longmore on 2009-10-02 details
2009-12-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-23 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.33 Floor and wall covering UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf