STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

ALLIANCE & LEICESTER GROUP TREASURY PLC.

Company Number
03264695
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 October 1996 (almost 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 January 2002
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • CARLTON PARK, NARBOROUGH, LEICESTER
  • LEICESTERSHIRE
  • LE9 5XX
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 65.12 - Other monetary intermediation
Latest Accounts Date
2000-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2001-10-11
Previous Names
  • ALLIANCE MUTUAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ALLIANCE & LEICESTER GROUP TREASURY PLC.

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

ACT OF PARLIAMENT TO DISSOLVE CO

LISTING OF PARTICULARS

RETURN MADE UP TO 11/10/01; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/00

LISTING OF PARTICULARS

RETURN MADE UP TO 11/10/00; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ALLIANCE & LEICESTER GROUP TREASURY PLC,

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 24 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf