STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

EDF ENERGY GROUP HOLDINGS PLC

Company Number
03261188
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 October 1996 (almost 20 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 40 Grosvenor Place
    Victoria
  • London
  • SW1X 7EN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • LONDON ELECTRICITY GROUP HOLDINGS PLC
  • LONDON ELECTRICITY GROUP PLC
  • EDF LONDON INVESTMENTS PLC
  • ENTERGY LONDON INVESTMENTS PLC
  • ENTERGY POWER UK PLC
  • OYSTERWOOD PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2016 Resolutions details
2015-07-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-24 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Lisa Deverick as a secretary on 2014-08-04 details
2015-06-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Joe Souto as a secretary on 2014-08-04 details
2015-05-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Robert Guyler as a director on 2015-03-06 details
2015-02-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simone Rossi as a director on 2015-02-23 details
2014-07-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-17 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2011-07-29 Annual Accounts Interim accounts made up to 2011-07-20 details
2011-07-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-08 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 12 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf