[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACRE LANE LIMITED

Company Number
03259943
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 October 1996 (almost 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 December 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Brebners 1st Floor
    1 Suffolk Way
  • Sevenoaks
  • TN13 1YL
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-07-12
Previous Names
  • ORBITAL ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2013-12-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-08-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-08-12 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-07-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Brebners Tubs Hill House London Road Sevenoaks Kent TN13 1BL on 2013-07-11 details
2013-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2013 details
2012-10-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-08-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2011-07-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2009-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2009 Return made up to 14/07/09; full list of members details
2009-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2009 Registered office changed on 12/08/2009 from c/o brebners tubs hill house london road sevenoaks kent TN13 1BL details
2009-07-20 Filing dated 20 July 2009 Appointment terminated secretary nicola headlam-morley details
2009-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-10-31 details
2009-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2009 Registered office changed on 17/02/2009 from tubs hill house london road sevenoaks kent TN13 1BL details
2008-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2008 Registered office changed on 10/12/2008 from tubs hill house london road sevenoaks kent TN13 1BL details
2008-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2008 Return made up to 07/10/08; full list of members details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 12 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf