Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOT COURT LANCASTER LIMITED

Company Number
03256998
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 September 1996 (about 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12 Sun Street
  • Lancaster
  • LA1 1EW
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • CONTROLNUMBER PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-30 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-10-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-30 with updates details
2018-09-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Dalton House 9 Dalton Square Lancaster Lancashire LA1 1WD to 12 Sun Street Lancaster LA1 1EW on 2018-09-25 details
2018-08-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Brian James as a director on 2018-08-08 details
2018-08-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Paul Mercer as a director on 2018-08-08 details
2018-07-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2017-10-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-30 with updates details
2017-08-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-08-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of John Rogers as a secretary on 2017-08-16 details
2016-12-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-30 with updates details
2016-05-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-10-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-11-23 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2013-03-29 to 2013-03-31 details
2012-10-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2011-10-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-30 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
98.00/0 Residents property management UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 2 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf