STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

THE HEALTH CLINIC PLC

Company Number
03253918
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 September 1996 (over 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 September 2009
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • KPMG CORPORATE RECOVERY, 1 THE EMBANKMENT NEVILLE STREET
  • LEEDS
  • LS1 4DW
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 85.14 - Other human health activities
Latest Accounts Date
2001-04-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2000-09-24
Previous Names
  • CRAFTLINE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for THE HEALTH CLINIC PLC

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

REPORT OF FINAL MEETING OF CREDITORS

REPORT OF FINAL MEETING OF CREDITORS:LIQ. CASE NO.2

APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR

O/COURT REPLACEMENT LIQUIDATOR

APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR

O/COURT REPLACEMENT LIQUIDATOR

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Apr 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
8514 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf