[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTION HOUSE GROUPWORK AND TRAINING LTD. nonprofit

Company Number
03253409
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 September 1996 (almost 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 January 2011
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 97 Stirling Road
    Edgbaston
  • Birmingham
  • B16 9BD
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-09-23
Previous Names
  • CHANGE POINT LIMITED
  • TRANSITIONS THEATRE AND GROUPWORK COMPANY LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-01-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-09-28 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-09-20 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-06-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-09-30 details
2009-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-23 no member list details
2009-08-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-09-30 details
2008-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2008 Annual return made up to 23/09/08 details
2008-07-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-09-30 details
2007-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2007 Annual return made up to 23/09/07 details
2007-08-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-09-30 details
2006-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2006 Annual return made up to 23/09/06 details
2006-07-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-09-30 details
2005-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2005 Annual return made up to 23/09/05 details
2005-08-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-09-30 details
2004-10-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2004-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2004 Annual return made up to 23/09/04 details
2004-08-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2003-09-30 details
2003-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2003 Annual return made up to 23/09/03 details
2003-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2003 Registered office changed on 27/08/03 from: 44 daisy road birmingham west midlands B16 9DZ details
2003-08-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2002-09-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
85.14 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details
80.42 Adult and other education not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf