We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYGATE DEVELOPMENTS (DUNSTABLE 2) LIMITED

Company Number
03250761
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 September 1996 (about 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 May 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Cardinal House
    46 St Nicholas Street
  • Ipswich
  • IP1 1TT
  • Suffolk
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68100: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Previous Names
  • FENSHELF 67 LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-05-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-02-03 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-01-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-10-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-06 Annual Accounts details
2013-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-06 Annual Accounts details
2012-10-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-14 Annual Accounts details
2011-10-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-31 Annual Accounts details
2010-09-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2009 Return made up to 17/09/09; full list of members details
2009-01-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2008 Return made up to 17/09/08; full list of members details
2008-01-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2007 Registered office changed on 30/09/07 from: radford house 54 st johns street bury st edmunds suffolk IP33 1SP details
2007-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2007 Return made up to 17/09/07; full list of members details
2007-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2007 Secretary's particulars changed;director's particulars changed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68100 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf