We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
03250305
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 September 1996 (almost 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 July 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Corse Grange
    Gloucester Road
  • Corse
  • GL19 3RQ
  • Gloucestershire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2006-09-30
Previous Names
  • PIKE CREEK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-07-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-04-13 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2009-08-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2008 Return made up to 16/09/08; full list of members details
2008-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2008 Return made up to 16/09/07; no change of members details
2007-08-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-09-30 details
2006-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2006 Return made up to 16/09/06; full list of members details
2006-07-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-09-30 details
2005-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2005 Return made up to 16/09/05; full list of members details
2005-07-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-09-30 details
2004-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2004 Return made up to 16/09/04; full list of members details
2004-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-09-30 details
2003-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 2003 Return made up to 16/09/03; full list of members details
2003-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2002-09-30 details
2002-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2002 Return made up to 16/09/02; full list of members details
2002-07-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2001-09-30 details
2002-01-28 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2001-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2001 Return made up to 16/09/01; full list of members details
2001-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2000-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf