Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABP QUEST TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company Number
03249871
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 September 1996 (about 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 25 Bedford Street
  • London
  • WC2E 9ES
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-20
Previous Names
  • TRUSHELFCO (NO.2200) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Sep 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ASSOCIATED BRITISH PORTS HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Feb 1982- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABP QUEST TRUSTEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Sep 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-09-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-07-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Steven John Munro on 2018-05-22 details
2018-06-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-14 with updates details
2017-06-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-12 with updates details
2017-05-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-23 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Abp Secretariat Services Limited on 2016-06-06 details
2016-06-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr George Sebastian Matthew Bull on 2016-06-06 details
2016-06-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Aldwych House 71-91 Aldwych London WC2B 4HN to 25 Bedford Street London WC2E 9ES on 2016-06-02 details
2016-04-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-09-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-16 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Abp Secretariat Services Limited as a secretary on 2015-07-16 details
2015-04-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Steven John Munro as a director on 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ann Dibben as a director on 2015-02-17 details
2015-02-25 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ann Dibben as a secretary on 2015-02-17 details
2014-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2014 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/12/13 details
2014-07-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Ann Dibben on 2014-07-04 details
2014-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2014 Filing exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/12/13 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf