We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY FURNITURE LIMITED

Company Number
03248974
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 September 1996 (about 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 July 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Priory Lodge
    London Road
  • Cheltenham
  • GL52 6HH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 3611: Manufacture of chairs and seats (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 3614: Manufacture of other furniture (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABBEY BEDSPREADS LIMITED
  • ABBEY FURNISHINGS LTD
  • ABBEY FURNISHINGS NORTHERN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABBEY FURNITURE LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ABBEY FURNITURE LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-07-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2015 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-05-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-03-26 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2012 Resolutions details
2012-03-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Units 23-24 Neptune Business Centre Tewkesbury Road Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL51 9FB on 2012-03-26 details
2012-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2012 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2012-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-20 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address details
2011-09-29 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 4 details
2011-08-09 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2011-08-01 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2012-03-31 to 2011-12-31 details
2011-07-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 20 Kings Gate Tewkesbury Gloucestershire GL20 8EU on 2011-07-25 details
2011-01-18 Appointment of secretary Appointment of David John Stevenson as a secretary details
2011-01-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jacqueline Scanlan as a secretary details
2011-01-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jacqueline Scanlan as a director details
2011-01-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Scanlan as a director details
2011-01-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Neil Andrew Brimble as a director details
2011-01-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David John Stevenson as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3614 Manufacture of other furniture UK SIC Classification 2003 details
3611 Manufacture of chairs and seats UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf