We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABYTE LIMITED

Company Number
03248848
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 September 1996 (about 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 December 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • THE CORNER HOUSE, THE STREET, LITTLE DUNMOW
  • ESSEX
  • CM6 3HS
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 72.10 - Hardware consultancy
Latest Accounts Date
2007-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-09-12
Previous Names
  • HITEC COMPUTERS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2008-12-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2008-08-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2008-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2008 Application for striking-off details
2008-06-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2007 Return made up to 12/09/07; no change of members details
2007-07-25 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/09/06 to 31/03/07 details
2006-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2006 Return made up to 12/09/06; full list of members details
2006-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-09-30 details
2005-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2005 Return made up to 12/09/05; full list of members details
2005-08-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-09-30 details
2004-10-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-09-30 details
2004-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2004 Registered office changed on 13/10/04 from: 75 springfield road chelmsford essex CM2 6JB details
2004-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2004 Return made up to 12/09/04; full list of members details
2003-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2003 Return made up to 12/09/03; full list of members details
2003-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2002-09-30 details
2003-02-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2002-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2002 Return made up to 12/09/02; full list of members details
2002-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2001-09-30 details
2001-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2001 Return made up to 12/09/01; full list of members details
2001-08-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2000-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7220 Software consultancy and supply UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7210 Hardware consultancy UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf