We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARON ROOFING SUPPLIES LIMITED

Company Number
03247510
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 September 1996 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hillsborough Works
    Langsett Road
  • Sheffield
  • S6 2LW
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.99/9: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.99: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4390: Other specialized construction activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-24
Previous Names
  • MAIDTEAM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-05 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Coleman Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-07-05 details
2017-07-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-26 with updates details
2016-07-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ian Jackson on 2015-03-16 details
2014-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian Jackson as a director details
2014-04-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Bow as a director details
2013-09-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-09-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-01-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Chivers as a director details
2011-12-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gareth Davies as a director details
2011-10-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Charles Monro as a director details
2011-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-04 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43.99/9 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf