Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MCCO LIMITED

Company Number
03246886
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 September 1996 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • York House
    Sheet Street
  • Windsor
  • SL4 1DD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-14
Previous Names
  • FOXHALL SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Nov 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MORGAN ADVANCED MATERIALS PLC (United Kingdom, 11 Apr 1934- ) controls United Kingdom flag MCCO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Sep 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag PETTY FRANCE INVESTMENT NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Feb 1977- ) controls United Kingdom flag MCCO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Sep 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-11-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alexander Bechhold as a director on 2021-11-01 details
2021-09-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-05-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Alexander Bechhold as a director on 2021-05-20 details
2021-04-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-14 with no updates details
2021-01-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-10-16 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Morgan Advanced Materials Plc as a person with significant control on 2020-09-29 details
2020-10-16 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Petty France Investment Nominees Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-09-29 details
2020-10-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Stephanie Helen Mackie on 2020-09-29 details
2020-10-14 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Stephanie Helen Mackie on 2020-09-29 details
2020-09-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Quadrant 55-57 High Street Windsor Berkshire SL4 1LP to York House Sheet Street Windsor SL4 1DD on 2020-09-29 details
2020-09-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Claire Rose Collins as a director on 2020-09-18 details
2020-03-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-14 with no updates details
2019-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-03-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-14 with no updates details
2018-07-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Stephanie Helen Mackie as a director on 2018-06-28 details
2018-07-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Paul Andrew Boulton as a secretary on 2018-06-28 details
2018-07-12 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Stephanie Helen Mackie as a secretary on 2018-06-28 details
2018-07-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-03-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-14 with updates details
2017-09-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 23 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf