We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY WHARF (PROPERTIES) LIMITED

Company Number
03245589
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 September 1996 (over 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 April 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Quadrant
    118 London Road
  • Kingston
  • KT2 6QJ
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.11: Development and selling of real estate (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 70.20: Letting of own property (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2005-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-08-28
Previous Names
  • CONSTRUCTION BY DESIGN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2015 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2015-03-31 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2014 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-08-12 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-01-26 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-04-14 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Peter David Norman as a secretary details
2011-04-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Keith Kennaird as a director details
2011-04-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Keith Kennaird as a secretary details
2011-04-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Keith David Kennaird on 2010-08-28 details
2011-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-12 Notice of ceasing to act as an administrative receiver, receiver or manager Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2010-03-05 Notice of ceasing to act as an administrative receiver, receiver or manager Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2009-09-24 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Notice of appointment of receiver or manager details
2009-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2009 Return made up to 28/08/09; full list of members details
2008-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2008 Return made up to 28/08/08; full list of members details
2007-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2007 Return made up to 28/08/07; full list of members details
2007-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2007-02-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-12-31 details
2007-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2007 Director's particulars changed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.20 Letting of own property UK SIC Classification 2003 details
70.11 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf