STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

AINSCOUGH CRANE HIRE LTD

Company Number
03245223
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 September 1996 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bradley Hall
    Bradley Lane Standish
  • Wigan
  • WN6 0XQ
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43999: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-05-31
Previous Names
  • AINSCOUGH GROUP (HOLDINGS) LTD.
  • AINSCOUGH CRANE HIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • CAPITALSHAPE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 1633 of 2013 UK ERECTION SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 06825081 ) and ...,

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 4245 of 2014 In the Matter of THANET CRANE HIRE LIMITED (Company Number 0...,

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 4245 of 2014 In the Matter of THANET CRANE HIRE LIMITED (Company Number 0...,

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies CourtNo 97 of 2015 In the Matter of LIPP SYSTEMS LIMITED (Company Number 08640990)...,

Company Addresses

Taylor Wimpey/Pontprennau, Car, Pentwyn Drive, Brynheulog Road, CARDIFF, CF23 7EY, Wales

BRADLEY HALL, BRADLEY LANE, STANDISH, WIGAN, LANCASHIRE, WN6 0XQ, United Kingdom

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £3,200

UK Health & Safety Notices

Notice I/JH/23/05/08/1 served to complete manual handling risk assessments

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5528433

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-09-15 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 2nd Floor 31 Chertsey Street Guildford Surrey GU1 4HD England to 2nd Floor 31 Chertsey Street Guildford Surrey GU1 4HD details
2015-09-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-15 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 2nd Floor 31 Chertsey Street Guildford Surrey GU1 4HD details
2015-09-15 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to 2nd Floor 31 Chertsey Street Guildford Surrey GU1 4HD details
2015-09-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-15 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 2nd Floor 31 Chertsey Street Guildford Surrey GU1 4HD details
2015-09-15 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 2nd Floor 31 Chertsey Street Guildford Surrey GU1 4HD details
2015-09-15 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to 2nd Floor 31 Chertsey Street Guildford Surrey GU1 4HD details
2015-09-15 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 2nd Floor 31 Chertsey Street Guildford Surrey GU1 4HD England to 2nd Floor 31 Chertsey Street Guildford Surrey GU1 4HD details
2015-09-15 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 2nd Floor 31 Chertsey Street Guildford Surrey GU1 4HD details
2015-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2015 Registration of charge 032452230047, created on 2015-05-21 details
2015-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2015 Registration of charge 032452230047, created on 2015-05-21 details
2015-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2015 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2015-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2015 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2015-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2015 Resolutions details
2015-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2015 Satisfaction of charge 46 in full details
2015-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2015 Satisfaction of charge 45 in full details
2015-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2015 Satisfaction of charge 46 in full details
2015-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2015 Satisfaction of charge 45 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43999 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 10 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf