[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.& S. MOTORS LIMITED

Company Number
03244114
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 August 1996 (almost 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Hewett
Registered Address
  • Bury Cross Garage
    Privett Road
  • Gosport
  • PO12 3SY
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-19
Previous Names
  • MARKETSCREEN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Queensway Buildings/A&S Motors, Queensway Buildings, Hawthorne Rd, LIVERPOOL, Merseyside, L20 9PH, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Notice no: 300406187. The operation of the lifting equipment on the Kalmar 37-530 fork lift truck. There has been a failure to service the lifting ...

UK Gazette Notices

A & S MOTORS LIMITED (Company Number 02871079) Registered office: 2nd Floor, 19 Castle Street, Liverpool, L2 4SX Principal trading addres...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-19 Mr Andrew Hewett controls United Kingdom flag A.& S. MOTORS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Aug 1996- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-03 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-08-31 details
2020-08-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-19 with no updates details
2020-01-13 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2019-08-31 details
2019-08-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-19 with no updates details
2019-01-22 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2018-08-31 details
2018-08-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-19 with no updates details
2018-01-24 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2017-08-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-19 with no updates details
2017-02-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-08-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-19 with updates details
2016-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-09-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-11-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Hewett on 2014-11-21 details
2014-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
45.20 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf