We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE ZERO AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED

Company Number
03243025
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 August 1996 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Gatehouse
    Gatehouse Way
  • Aylesbury
  • HP19 8DB
  • Buckinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43220: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • THAMES VALLEY TEMPERATURE CONTROL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Stephen James Hurst controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE ZERO AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Aug 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1st Floor, Barclays House Gatehouse Way Aylesbury Bucks HP19 8DB to The Gatehouse Gatehouse Way Aylesbury Buckinghamshire HP19 8DB on 2017-11-22 details
2017-09-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-28 with no updates details
2017-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-09-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-28 with updates details
2016-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-09-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-09-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-08-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stephen James Hurst on 2010-08-01 details
2010-08-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Patricia Bryant as a secretary details
2010-03-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2009 Secretary's change of particulars / patricia bryant / 01/08/2009 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43220 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 23 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf