STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

PINNACLE LEISURE GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
03242383
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 August 1996 (about 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Epsom Gateway
    Ashley Avenue
  • Epsom
  • KT18 5AL
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 93130: Fitness facilities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • WATES LEISURE HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • ALTHOLD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-27 with updates details
2016-07-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gary Lee Burton as a director on 2016-05-31 details
2016-07-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Derrick Michael Farrell as a director on 2016-05-31 details
2015-10-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2014 Statement of capital on 2014-12-23 details
2014-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2014 Statement by Directors details
2014-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2014 Resolutions details
2014-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2014 Solvency Statement dated 17/12/14 details
2014-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gregory John Hyatt on 2014-08-27 details
2014-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Derrick Michael Farrell as a director details
2014-07-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kevan Doyle as a director details
2013-11-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 40-44 Coombe Road New Malden Surrey KT3 4QF England on 2013-11-28 details
2013-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2013 Statement by directors details
2013-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2013 Resolutions details
2013-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2013 Solvency statement dated 08/11/13 details
2013-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2013 Statement of capital on 2013-11-08 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93130 Fitness facilities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 14 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf