Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CETONUK LIMITED

Company Number
03240928
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 August 1996 (almost 26 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 February 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 Salisbury Square
  • London
  • EC4Y 8BB
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2005-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-08-22
Previous Names
  • COGNOTEC UK LIMITED
  • FX DEAL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

CETONUK LTD (FORMERLY COGNOTEC UK LTD),

Branches

France flag inactive branch COGNOTEC UK LIMITED (France, 14 Feb 2000- 1 Jan 2008) details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-02-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-11-10 details
2010-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2010 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2010-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2010 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2010-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-05-16 details
2010-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-05-16 details
2010-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2010 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2009-12-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from River Plate House 7-11 Finsbury Circus London EC2M 7EB on 2009-12-01 details
2009-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2009 Appointment of an administrator details
2009-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-08-22 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2009 Change of name notice details
2009-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2009 Return made up to 22/08/08; full list of members details
2009-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2009 Return made up to 22/08/07; full list of members details
2008-06-03 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 3 details
2008-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2008 Return made up to 22/08/06; full list of members details
2008-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2008 Director's particulars changed details
2008-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2008 Secretary resigned details
2008-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2008 New secretary appointed details
2007-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2007 Registered office changed on 15/04/07 from: 21 wilson street london EC2M 2TD details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
72.60 Other computer related activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details
72.30 Data processing UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up