Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A CREATIVE EXPERIENCE LIMITED

Company Number
03240415
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 August 1996 (over 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 October 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 40a Station Road
  • Upminster
  • RM14 2TR
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-07-31
Previous Names
  • WARSAW LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

A CREATIVE EXPERIENCE LIMITED,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2013-10-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-07-05 Filing dated 5 July 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-06-27 details
2013-07-05 Filing dated 5 July 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-08-04 details
2012-04-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 63B Station Road Upminster Essex RM14 2SU on 2012-04-19 details
2011-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 2011 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2011-08-15 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 2011 Resolutions details
2011-08-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 20 Market Place Kingston upon Thames Surrey KT1 1JP on 2011-08-11 details
2011-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2011-02-26 Filing dated 26 February 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-02-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Frank James Parker on 2010-07-31 details
2011-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Erico House 93-99 Upper Richmond Road Putney London SW15 2TG on 2011-02-17 details
2011-01-01 Filing dated 1 January 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-11-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2009-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-24 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-04-23 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1807262 (Issue: 60486) Date: 23 April 2013 Issue Number: 60486 Page n... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
92.31 Artistic and literary creation and interpretation UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 12 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf