[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CAROUSEL RESORTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
03239665
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 August 1996 (almost 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 October 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hill House
    1 Little New Street
  • London
  • EC4A 3TR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-12-28
Previous Names
  • EMERSON RESORTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

CAROUSEL HOLIDAYS LIMITED (Company Number 01972273) Previous Name of Company: Swift 1388 Limited CAROUSEL RESORTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (Comp...,

Company Number: 01972273 Name of Company: CAROUSEL HOLIDAYS LIMITED Previous Name of Company: Swift 1388 Limited Nature of Business: Dormant ...,

CAROUSEL HOLIDAYS LIMITED (Company Number 01972273) Previous Name of Company: Swift 1388 Limited CAROUSEL RESORTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (Comp...,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2017-07-31 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2017-06-24 details
2017-07-14 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in MVL Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2017-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2017 Removal of liquidator by court order details
2017-06-02 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-07-21 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2016-06-24 details
2015-07-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Thomas Cook Business Park Coningsby Road Peterborough Cambs PE3 8SB to Hill House 1 Little New Street London EC4A 3TR on 2015-07-10 details
2015-07-09 Members’ Voluntary Winding Up Declaration of Solvency Embodying a Statement of Assets and Liabilities Declaration of solvency details
2015-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2015 Resolutions details
2015-07-09 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-07-08 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to The Thomas Cook Business Park Coningsby Road Peterborough PE3 8SB details
2015-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2014 Resolutions details
2014-10-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Klaus-Ulrich Gerhard Sperl as a director on 2014-10-16 details
2014-10-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Andrew Hemingway as a director on 2014-10-16 details
2014-10-14 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-10-08 details
2014-07-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-06-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nigel Arthur as a director details
2014-01-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 12 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf