We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE CARE HOMES (CENTRAL) LIMITED

Company Number
03233854
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 August 1996 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3/5 Commercial Gate
    Mansfield
  • Nottinghamshire
  • NG18 1EJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 87.10: Residential nursing care activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 87.10: Residential nursing care activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8710: Residential nursing care facilities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-05
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE CARE HOMES (COALVILLE) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Dr Manjit Singh Pawar controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE CARE HOMES (CENTRAL) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Aug 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mrs Jagdish Kaur Pawar controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE CARE HOMES (CENTRAL) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Aug 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-08-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-05 with no updates details
2017-08-17 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2016-11-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-08-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-05 with updates details
2016-01-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-08-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-05 details
2015-03-26 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Simon Henry Bowdler as a secretary on 2015-03-09 details
2014-11-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-05 details
2013-05-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-08-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-05 details
2012-06-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Amanda Thorn as a director details
2012-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2012 Amended accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2012-02-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-08-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Amanda Jillian Thorn as a director details
2011-05-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Manjit Pawar as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
87.10 Residential nursing care activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 3 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf