We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABILITY OFFICE SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03233272
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 August 1996 (over 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 March 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ABILITY HOUSE 5A MARSH WAY, FAIRVIEW INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, RAINHAM
  • ESSEX
  • RM13 8UH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2004-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-08-02
Previous Names
  • DIALOVER LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABILITY OFFICE SERVICES LIMITED

BONA VACANTIA DISCLAIMER

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF WINDING UP

COURT ORDER TO COMPULSORY WIND UP

COURT ORDER TO COMPULSORY WIND UP

RETURN MADE UP TO 02/08/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52.44 Retail sale of furniture, lighting equipment and household articles not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf