Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & J M SHEPPARD (PENCOED) LIMITED

Company Number
03231105
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 July 1996 (almost 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Selsdon House
    212 - 220 Addington Road
  • South Croydon
  • CR2 8LD
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-28
Previous Names
  • ACROSSDECREE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 A & Jm Sheppard Limited controls United Kingdom flag A & J M SHEPPARD (PENCOED) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Jul 1996- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-03-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-07-31 details
2022-01-14 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-09-30 to 2021-07-31 details
2021-10-20 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2021-10-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-28 with no updates details
2021-10-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2021-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2021 Resolutions details
2021-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2021-04-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-09-30 details
2021-04-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Old Lampworks Robertstown Industrial Estate Aberdare CF44 8HD Wales to Selsdon House 212 - 220 Addington Road South Croydon CR2 8LD on 2021-04-21 details
2021-04-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Mark West as a director on 2021-04-16 details
2021-04-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nicholas James Clark as a director on 2021-04-16 details
2021-04-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jonathan Ian Power as a director on 2021-04-16 details
2021-04-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Brij Valla as a director on 2021-04-16 details
2021-04-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Rupen Sedani as a director on 2021-04-16 details
2021-04-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jean Margaret Sheppard as a secretary on 2021-04-16 details
2021-04-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jean Margaret Sheppard as a director on 2021-04-16 details
2021-04-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Sheppard as a director on 2021-04-16 details
2021-04-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Robert Gilder as a director on 2021-04-16 details
2021-03-23 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2021-03-23 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 16 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up