We're hiring! Ruby developers wanted. Apply now!
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

ADEPT SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
03231010
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 July 1996 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 PENDEFORD PLACE SITESTRAND, PENDEFORD BUSINESS PARK WOBASTON, ROAD WOLVERHAMPTON
  • WEST MIDLANDS
  • WV9 5HD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43210: Electrical installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46520: Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • ADEPT MIDLANDS LIMITED (2000-11-01)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ADEPT SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED

29/07/14 FULL LIST

31/07/13 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

29/07/13 FULL LIST

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN CHRISTOPHER PLUMPTON / 01/07/2013

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS TERESA JANE PLUMPTON / 01/07/2013

15/07/13 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 10

31/07/12 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JOHN PLUMPTON

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

3 payments from government totalling £2,948

Company Addresses

1 PENDEFORD PLACE, PENDEFORD BUSINESS PARK, WOBASTON ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WV9 5HD, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2084837

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 6 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf