We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MOLYNEUX DUST CONTROL LIMITED

Company Number
03230369
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 July 1996 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr John Douglas Molyneux
Registered Address
  • 7 Leicester Avenue
    Alsager
  • Stoke On Trent
  • ST7 2BS
  • Staffordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 28990: Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • JOHN MOLYNEUX (DUST CONTROL) LIMITED
  • SPRINGRAVEN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Feb 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr John Douglas Molyneux controls United Kingdom flag MOLYNEUX DUST CONTROL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jul 1996- ) Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lynda Jean Molyneux as a director on 2017-02-01 details
2017-02-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Lynda Jean Molyneux as a secretary on 2017-02-01 details
2017-02-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Lynda Jean Molyneux as a secretary on 2017-02-01 details
2017-02-11 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr John Douglas Molyneux as a secretary on 2017-02-01 details
2017-02-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lynda Jean Molyneux as a director on 2017-02-01 details
2016-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-26 with updates details
2015-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-07-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-07-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-07-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Lynda Jean Molyneux on 2010-07-26 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28990 Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf