STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

MIDLAND VENEERS LIMITED

Company Number
03230364
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 July 1996 (about 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 December 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 79 CAROLINE STREET
  • BIRMINGHAM
  • B3 1UP
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 20.20 - Manufacture of veneer sheets; manufacture of plywood, laminboard, particle board, fibre board and other panels and boards
Latest Accounts Date
2008-10-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2009-07-26
Previous Names
  • LAMARSTAR LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Aug 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

MIDLAND VENEERS LIMITED,

Company Addresses

Folkes Road / Midland Veneers, Midland Veneers Ltd, Foulkes Oak Road, Lye, Stourbridge, DY9 8RG, England

Folkes Road / Midland Veneers, Midland Veneers Ltd, Foulkes Oak Road, Lye, Stourbridge, DY9 8RG, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Midland Veneers Ltd - Machinery guarding 1 x IN Wadkin Bursgreen cross-cut saw inadequate guard. LEV 1xIN failure to provide Certificate of Thoroug...

Midland Veneers Ltd - Machinery guarding 1 x IN Wadkin Bursgreen cross-cut saw inadequate guard. LEV 1xIN failure to provide Certificate of Thoroug...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-12-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-12-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-07-05 Filing dated 5 July 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-06-14 details
See all (118 records)
Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 26 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf