Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AUDUS NOBLE SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03230188
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 July 1996 (about 26 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 February 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • STONEYCROFT, HADRIAN COURT, HUMSHAUGH
  • NORTHUMBERLAND
  • NE46 4DE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2005-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-07-26
Previous Names
  • HOODCO 514 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.50 Labour recruitment and provision of personnel UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up